May
26
2:00 PM14:00

previous concerts


21.04.18 Bomuldsfabriken (Arendal/NO)
19.04.18 FRIM (Stockholm/SE)
19.04.18 Högskolan for scen och musik (Gothenburg/SE)

19.12.17 L'eustache (Berlin, DE)
06.12.17 Lobbyen, Verkstedhallen (Trondheim, NO) * with Michael Duch & Kyrre Laastad
30.11.17 Ila fysikalske (Oslo, NO) * with streifenjunko
27.11.17 Rollag stavkirke (Rollag, NO) * with Even Tråen
26.11.17 Sølvsalen, Krona (Kongsberg, NO) * with Even Tråen
25.11 Nonfigurativ musikk (Tønsberg, NO) * with Sofia Jernberg
23.11 Kristiansand kunsthall (Kristiansand, NO) * with Erik Kimestad Pedersen
21.11.17 Blow out (Oslo, NO)
15.11.17 Brötz (Gothenburg, SE)

21.08.17 Vespers/Blue bag records (Boston/US)
20.08.17 Does/Studio 408 (Portland, US)
18.08.17 Frantasia festival (Livermore falls, US)

26.04.17 Sustainable development society (Taitung/TW)
23.04.17 Place of the arts (Pingtung/TW)
22.04.17 Yard theater (Kaohsiung/TW)
21.04.17 Ting Shuo Studio (Tainan/TW)
20.04.17 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo (Hsinchu/TW)
19.04.17 Mix art space (Chiayi/TW)
17.04.17 Freedom men art apartments (Taichung/TW)
16.04.17 Reykjavik lab (Taipei/TW)
13.04.17 Tiehua music village (Taitung/TW)

15.01.17 Gallery 456 (New york/US) – w/ Carlo Costa
13.01.17 Vox populi (Philadelphia/US)

30.10.16 Izakaya (Oslo/NO) – w/ Azumaru (butoh)
20.10.16 A4 (Bratislava/SK)
19.10.16 Rhiz/Der blöde dritte mittwoch (Vienna/AT)
18.10.16 Zavod sploh (Ljubljana/SI)
14.-17.10.16 Residency – Klanghaus (Untergreith/AT)
13.10.16 Maticni dum (Opava/CZ)
12.10.16 Gallery of fine arts (Ostrava/CZ)
10.10.16 Klub Dragon (Poznan/PL)

26.08.16 Mobius (Boston/US)
23.08.16 Washington Street Arts Center (Boston/US) – w/ Fleisenberg & Asimina Chremos
22.08.16 Improv. festival (Penobscot/US) – w/ Flandrew Fleisenberg & Asimina Chremos
21.08.16 Improv. festival (Penobscot/US) – w/ large ad hoc ensemble
20.08.16 Frantasia festival (Livermore Falls/US) – w/ Fleisenberg, Chremos & Id M Theft Able
18.08.16 Frantasia festival (Livermore Falls/US) – w/ Fleisenberg & Asimina Chremos
17.08.16  Rigby mansion (Philadelphia/US) – w/ Flandrew Fleisenberg & Asimina Chremos
15.08.16 65Fen (New york/US) – w/ Flandrew Fleisenberg
13.08.16 Red Room (Baltimore/US) – w/ Flandrew Fleisenberg
12.08.16 Black Iris (Richmond/US) – w/ Flandrew Fleisenberg

15.07.16 House concert (Berlin/DE) – w/ Ute Wassermann & Brad Henkel
08.07.16 Kongsberg jazzfestival (Kongsberg/NO)

12.06.16 Architecture of voice (Kiev/UA) – w/ Phil Minton, Thomas Rohrer & Michael Vorfeld
+ butoh dancers Flavia Ghisalberti & Valentin Tszin

25.03.16 Una.casa (Buenos aires/AR) w/ Leonel Kaplan
22.03.16 Casa dasein (Buenos aires/AR)
17.03.16 El nuevo don caballero (Cabo Frio/BR)
16.03.16 Audio rebel (Rio de Janeiro/BR)
15.03.16 Dissenso (São paulo/BR) – w/ Phil Minton & Thomas Rohrer
14.03.16 Fita crepe (São paulo/BR) – w/ Phil Minton & Thomas Rohrer
13.03.16 Trackers (São paulo/BR) – w/ Phil Minton
12.03.16 Universidad de San Martín (Buenos aires/AR)
10.03.16 Teatro Colón (Buenos aires/AR) – Bob Ostertag, acoustic transcriptions
08.03.16 Teatro Colón (Buenos aires/AR) – w/ Bob Ostertag & Phil Minton

11.02.16 Audio foundation (Auckland/NZ)
10.02.16 Audio foundation (Auckland/NZ)
09.02.16 Pyramid club (Wellington/NZ)
07.02.16 Tim’s place (Marahau/NZ)
06.02.16 Darkroom (Christchurch/NZ)
05.02.16 The Anteroom (Dunedin/NZ)
04.02.16 Auricle (Christchurch/NZ)

20.01.16 Ny musikk Stavanger (Stavanger/NO)

13.12.15 Quiet cue (Berlin/DE) – w/ Richard Scott
12.12.15 Spektrum (Berlin/DE) – w/ Flavia Ghisalberti & Valentin Tszin
01.12.15 Drumherum (Berlin/DE) – w/ Mazen Kerbaj & Tomomi Adachi

19.11.15 L‘entre deux (La Chaux-de-Fonds/CH)
18.11.15 Atelier de l’Etoile (Besançon/FR)
17.11.15 Plattfon (Basel/CH)
16.11.15 Freispiel/E-werk (Freiburg/DE)
14.11.15 Grünspan (Villach/AT)

24.09.15 Gogolfest (Kiev/UA) – w/ Flavia Ghisalberti & Valentin Tszin

19.08.15 The Scope (Brighton/UK)

27.05.15 Victoria Nasjonal jazzscene (Oslo/NO)

View Event →